Help
Editing Step 6 —

Step Type:

Drag to rearrange

Verify that the M3x25mm screws are snug

Using an M3x10 screw attach the extruder_body to the x_carriage.

Using an M3x40 screw and an M3 washer attach the extruder_body to the x_carriage.

Verify that extruder_body and x_carriage are correctly aligned. Adjust if necessary with the M3x10 and M3x40 screws

Your contributions are licensed under the open source Creative Commons license.